2023 Kentucky Derby Preps Schedule & Replays

Iroquois Stakes

Sept. 17, 2022

Churchill Downs

10-4-3-2-1

 

Curly Jack

REPLAY

Tom Amoss

The Royal Lodge

Sept 24, 2022

New Market

10-4-3-2-1

 

The Foxes

REPLAY

Balding

Alan Smurfit Beresford

Sept 24, 2022

Curragh

10-4-3-2-1

 

Crypto Force

REPLAY

O'Callaghan

Champagne Stakes

Oct. 1, 2022

Aqueduct

10-4-3-2-1

 

Blazing sevens

REPLAY

Chad Brown

Prix duJean Luc Lagardere

Oct 2, 2022

Longchamp

10-4-3-2-1

 

Belbek

REPLAY

Andre Fabre

Breeders Futurity

Oct 8, 2022

Keeneland

10-4-3-2-1

 

Winner

REPLAY

 

Trainer

American Pharoah

Oct. 8, 2022

Santa Anita

10-4-3-2-1

Winner

REPLAY

 

Trainer

Vertem Futurity

Oct 22, 2022

Doncaster

10-4-3-2-1

Winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Breeders Cup Juvenile

Nov. 4, 2022

Keeneland

30-12-9-6

Winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Cattleya

Nov 26, 2022

Tokyo Racecourse

10-4-3-2-1

Winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Kentucky Jockey Club

Nov 26, 2022

Churchill

10-4-3-2-1

Winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Remsen Stakes

Dec 3, 2022

Aqueduct

10-4-3-2-1

Winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Los Alamitos

Dec 10, 2022

Los Alamitos

10-4-3-2-1

Winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Zen - Nippon

Dec 14, 2022

Kawasaki

20-8-6-4-2

Winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Springboard

Dec 17, 2022

Remington

10-4-3-2-1

 

Winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Gun Runner

Dec 26, 2023

Fair Grounds

10-4-3-2-1

Winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Smarty Jones

Jan 1, 2023

Oaklawn Park

10-4-3-2-1

Winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Jerome

Jan 1, 2023

Aqueduct

10-4-3-2-1

Winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Sham Stakes

Jan 8, 2023

Santa Anita

10-4-3-2-1

winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Lecomte

Jan 21, 2023

Fair Grounds

20-8-6-4-2

 

 winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Southwest

Jan 28, 2023

Oaklawn

20-8-6-4-2

winner

REPLAY

 

Trainer

Holy Bull

Feb 4, 2023

Gulfstream

20-8-6-4-2

Winner

REPLAY

 

Trainer

Robert B. Lewis

Feb 4, 2023

Santa Anita

20-8-6-4-2

 

winner

REPLAY

 

Trainer

Withers

Feb 4, 2023

Aqueduct

20-8-6-4-2

 

 winner

REPLAY

 

Trainer

Sam F. Davis

Feb 11, 2023

Tampa Bay

20-8-6-4-2

winner

REPLAY

Trainer

El Camino

Feb 11, 2023

Golden Gate

10-4-3-2-1

winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Risen Star

Feb 18, 2023

Fair Grounds

50-20-15-10-5

winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Hyacinth

Feb 19, 2023

Tokyo Racecourse

30-12-9-6-3

winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Rebel Stakes

Feb 25, 2023

Oaklawn

50-20-15-10-5

winner

REPLAY

Trainer

John Battaglia

Feb 25, 2023

Turfway

20-8-6-4-2

winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Condition Stakes

March 1, 2023

Kempton

20-8-4-2-1

Winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Patton Stakes

March 3, 2023

Dundalk

20-8-6-4-1

Winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Fountain of Youth

March 4, 2023

Gulfstream

50-20-15-10-5

Winner

REPLAY

Trainer

San Felipe

March 4, 2023

Santa Anita

50-20-15-10-5

Winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Gotham Stakes

March 4, 2023

Aqueduct

50-20-15-10-5

 

 winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Tampa Bay Derby

March 11, 2023

Tampa Bay

50-20-15-10-5

winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Louisiana Stakes

March 25, 2023

Fair Grounds

100-40-30-20-10

winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Jeff Ruby Steaks

March 25, 2023

Turfway

100-40-30-20-10

winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Fukyuru

March 25, 2023

Nakayama

40-16-8-4-2

 

 winner

REPLAY

Trainer

UAE Derby

Mar 25, 2023

Meydan

100-40-30-20-10

winner

REPLAY

Trainer

Sunland Derby